Horsepullresults.com
The Largest selection of Horsepulling results on the Internet

Click to visit our sponsor, hat
HomeLoginResultsScheduleOur GoalSponsorsContact UsVideosPhotosPuller ProfileLook'n BackLinksThe ScoopMessage Boards

Stalwart, MI  September 7 & 8, 2007
Chippewa County Fair
 

                                                                                         3300  27 Ft. Boat Pull                                                                      

1 John Cripe Vermontville, MI Jerry
Jim
crossed 7500  
2 Bob Cripe Crystal Falls, MI Tony
Rock
27' on 7500
3 Roger Beeman Nashville, MI Bud
Fred
crossed 7000 & WD
4 Bob Wegmeyer Lachine, MI Prince
Bob
9' 2" on 7000

Horsemanship: Bob Cripe - trophy donated by Erwin Mitchell in memory of Nile Mitchell
1st place UP Award: Bob Cripe
1st place trophy donated by Dan & Cheryl Nettleton in memory of Don Nettleton

                                                                           Heavyweight 27 Foot Boat Pull

1 Gary Bauer Ceresco, MI Dan
Buster
11" on 9500
2 Dave Esslin Goetzville, MI Bud
Fred
8" on 9500
3 Cripe & Battan
(Bob Cripe)
Crystal Falls, MI Fred
Mitch
20' 3" on 9000
4 John Busenbark Elmira, MI Red
Rusty
6' 8" on 9000
5 Dan Zeamer DePere, MI Rock Star
Charlie
6' on 9000
6 Jim Cripe Goetzville, MI Bob
Jim
3' 8" on 9000
7 Michalski & Buchner
(Allen Buchner)
Porterfield, WI
Pembine, WI
Choc. Bunny
Jim
3' 2" on 9000
8 Rodney Michalski Porterfield, WI Red
Bill
2' 3" on 9000
9 Alfred Moblo E. Jordan, MI Rowdy
Pete
2' 1" on 9000
10 Sherri Huffman
(Bill Huffman)
E. Jordan, MI Bill
Bob
2' on 9000
11 Joe Harrison Goetzville, MI Frank
Lucky
1' 6" on 9000
12 Tom Reed Delton, MI Bob
Rick
1' on 9000  (Pass)
13 Daryl Scales Sault Ste. Marie, MI Barney
Jim
1' on 9000  (Pass)
14 Duane Bawks Pickford, MI Charlie
Tom
crossed 8000 & WD
15 Bob Wegmeyer Lachine, MI Charlie
Thunder
17' 6" on 8000
16 Bob Hall Pickford, MI Jack
Jerry
crossed 6000 & WD
17 Chippewa County Cartel
(Marvin Stoneman Sr.)
Pickford, MI Bear
Oscar
6' on 6000

Horsemanship: Gary Bauer
1st place UP Award: Dave Esslin
2nd place UP Award: Bob Cripe



HomeLoginResultsScheduleOur GoalSponsorsContact UsVideosPhotosPuller ProfileLook'n BackLinksThe ScoopMessage Boards