Horsepullresults.com
The Largest selection of Horsepulling results on the Internet

Click to visit our sponsor, ShadeRock2017
HomeLoginResultsScheduleOur GoalSponsorsContact UsVideosPhotosPuller ProfileLook'n BackLinksThe ScoopMessage Boards

West Allis, Wisconsin   August 8, 9 & 15, 2004
Wisconsin State Fair

Lightweight  27 Ft.  Machine Pull

              1. Jeff Krueger - LaForge, WI
           2. Ron Soppa- Arcadia, WI
              3. Bobby Howard - Acme, PA
                       4. Tommy Catterton - Dunkirk, MD
      5. ???? -                          
         6. Tim Griffin - Sparta, WI
              7. Bill Hanson - Chatfield, MN
                 8. James Anderson - Bangor, WI
                          9. Empty Arms Stables - Deerfield, WI
                                   10. Lawrence Anderson Jr. - Chaseburg, WI
        11. John Vold - Osseo, WI
                            12. Empty Arms Stables - Deerfield, WI
                13. Keith Hill - Marshfield, WI
                   14. Terry Anderson - Bangor, WI
               15. Bill Hanson - Chatfield, WI
            16. Ray Beasley - Dekalb, IL
                17. Bill Hanson - Chatfield, WI
          18. John Vold - Osseo, WI
                19. Keith Hill - Marshfield, WI

Middleweight  27 Foot Machine Pull

                 1. Bobby Howard - Acme, PA
                2. Tom Ward - Waterloo, WI
              3. Billy Howard - Acme, WI
                   4. Gordy Skinkis - Brillion, WI
                    5. Mike Zibell - Cambridge, WI
                6. Tom Ward - Waterloo, WI
                7. Tom Ward - Waterloo, WI
                   8. Glen Larsen - Denmark, WI
                        9. Chuck Schaaf Jr. - Chetek, WI
                          10. Tommy Caterton - Dunkirk, MD
                      11. Todd Skinkis - Reedsville, WI
                         12. Carl Goerhring - Reedsville, WI

Heavyweight  27 Ft.  Machine Pull

                                          1.  Yoder & Hatfield - Lake Panasoffkee, FL
                                          2. Yoder & Hatfield - Lake Panasoffkee, FL
                      3.
John Loomis - Mondovi, WI
                      4. John Loomis - Mondovi, WI
                                                           5. Leonard Tostenson - Houston, MN                            
                                             6. Mike Larsen - Denmark, WI                         
                              7. Markham Concrete - Elkhorn, WI
                   8. Bill Dain - Hortonville, WI
                     9. Todd Sowle - Janesville, WI
                             10. Markham Concrete - Elkhorn, WI
                            11. Gary Smith - North Freedom, WI
                          12. Steve Johnson - Cambridge, WI
                          13. Steve Johnson - Cambridge, WI
                       

Sorry, we do not have the distances and weights pulled.



HomeLoginResultsScheduleOur GoalSponsorsContact UsVideosPhotosPuller ProfileLook'n BackLinksThe ScoopMessage Boards